OCS Foundation
About OCSF  |  Visit the Alumni Community  |  Main Museum Page
                Branch Specific Museums   ::   Army Museum | Navy Museum | Air Force Museum | Marine Corps Museum | Coast Guard Museum
 

Army Museum

OCS Class Rosters
07 NOV 76 - 03 MAR 77

ADAMS FRANCIS H
ADAMS JEFFREY A
ALLEN KERRY R
ANDERSEN DENNIS E
ANDERSON BRUCE W
ANDREWS PHILIP H
ARMSTRONG GARY M
ARRIGO LEONARD C
ATWATER FREDERICK H
BALL DONALD J
BALLARD DENNIS A
BEATTIE MARK ALLEN
BECKER IRVIN L JR
BEDIA ALEXANDER D
BENETT JOHN L
BLAKESLEE DAVID J
BLALACK JOHN E
BRAXTON HARRY M JR
BRECKENRIDGE JAMES G
BROWN DALE R
BROWN JOHN L III
BROWN KENNETH S
BRUBAKER SCOTT L
BRUMMER CRAIG D
BUCK PAUL L
CAMPBELL IRVIN W
CAREY JOHN N JR
CARROLL GRANT H JR
CHADWICK STEPHEN J
CHAPMAN RONALD E
CLAYBORN STEVEN L
CLYNE BRUCE D
CONGER JOHN D
CORBIN TERESA C
COUNCIL CHARLES H
CRISAFULLI SAMUEL J
CRISTY JONATHAN P
CROOK KENNETH R
DANIEL CLEMENT
DARBY RICHARD A
DAVIS MICHAEL E
DEMBECK THOMAS J
DICKEY CHRISTOPHER B
DIEKELMAN KENNETH J
DILLON RICHARD R
DIXON ANDREW M
DOMINGUEZ GUILLERMO
DOOLEY FRANCIS H
DOUT DERAY T
DROSKINIS JAMES P
DUEFRENE GEORGE T JR
DURAND MICHAEL L
DUSTIN RICHARD E
DZIMITROWICZ STEPHEN
EMERSON BILLY D SR
EMORY RANDY M
ESPARZA CARLOS R
ESSEX THOMAS H
EVERETT ROGER L
EXUM MORRIS T
FABIAN BILLY E JR
FISKE GERALD L
FLYNN JOSEPH L
FORD STANFORD E
FOSTER LUTHER L JR
FRYE WILLIAM A
GARDNER MICHAEL W
GARDNER PHIL S
GARHART JOHN M
GARRISON CHARLES A
GAVRILOV BRUCE V
GREGORY ROYCE A
GRIESS GARY L
HARRIS CARLTON
HARRIS WILLIAM C
HARTZ CHRISTOPHER L
HEARD FORREST W
HENSON LAWRENCE JR
HERRMANN JULIE A
HOBSON JAMES M
HOEHNE JOHN A
HOFFMAN F;PUD T
HUNT LESLIE RICHARD
HYBRIDGE JOHN
IGNATIEFF DIMITRI
JOHANNING BRUCE W
JOHNS DENNIS L
JONES ANTHONY T
JORDAN SCOTT L
JULIA LUIS E JR
KARADI ANDRAS V K
KEY WILLIAM A
KILLINS RONALD
KIMBROUGH MILTON J
KISH JAMES J
KRUGER DAVID M
LABRADOZAMBRANDO JOSEPH
LANG STEVEN L
LANTIGUA JOSEPH S
LEVIN GARRY D
LEWIS WILLIAM D
LINN DENNIS E
LONG JOHN F
LOPSHIRE RICHARD M
LOUDNER KENNETH L
LYNCH HUGH J JR
MACQUARRIE CHRISTOPHER
MARRANGONI HENRY J
MCKINNEY LEONARD L
MCNALLY MATTHEW A
MENNELLA JOHN T
MEWHINNEY FREDERICK
MEYERS MICHAEL W
MIDDLETON JOHN R JR
MIELKE GARY D
MINOT THEODORE F
MITCHELL TEROME
MONTALVO FRANKLIN
MOORE CLARENCE E SR
MOUNTS MICHAEL E
MURPHY JOHN H
MUSER GEORGE
NELSON DENNIS S
NEVERMAN RONALD L
OVERTON JOHN D
PADILLA MAX JR
PARKER JOHN S
PATE JAMES K
PAYNE JOSEPH A
PENNINGTON PHILLIP D
PETERSON LEO S
PIKE STUART C
PISHA ROGER W
POEHLER DAVID W
POIKONEN ALLAN W
POTTS JOSEPH F III
PURYEAR CORTEZ M JR
PUTES PAUL R
RAGLAND TONY B
RALLS CALVIN W
REISIG JACK A
RUSSELL HOMER A III
SALERNO DENNIS PAUL
SALTZ MARGO D
SAMANKA VICTOR E
SCARBORO TERESA G
SCHLOESSER JEFFREY J
SCHMICK DAVID N
SCOGGINS WILLIAM E JR
SCOTT CYNTHIA L
SHAH JAVED P
SHEARER JOHN D
SHELTON BENNY R
SHEPARD PATRICIA A
SLADE LARRY G
SMITH RONALD K
SOULE DELMONT L
SPRUILL LARRY L
STACY ROBERT N
STEDMAN KEITH R
STUM ROBERT W
SWACINA DANIEL J
TAYLOR ANTHONY D
TAYLOR SAMUEL T III
TEEPLES JOSEPH M
TOMCHUK BRUCE W
TRIBBLE DONALD E
VANAMBURG ROBERT C
VANDERKAMP THEODORE
VANDEWALKER DEBRA S
VILGATS VELLO
VROOM DAVID S
WALDFOGEL JAMES D
WARREN STEPHEN B
WARTHEN JOHN G
WEEKS WARREN L
WELTON THOMAS G
WHITEHURST WENDELL D
WILKINSON STEPHEN L
WILLIS HOWARD
WITTEN BERNARD JEROM


* Denotes roster was unclear or damaged and full information could not be retrieved.

Back to Top
Army Museum

 



Current Exhibit Directory

An Overview of OCS History

OCS Class Rosters

"Do Not Take Lightly the Perils of War: Class 1-41"

The Patterson Room

OCS Hall of Fame

OCS Medal of Honor Recipients

Antiaircraft Officer Candidate School

Engineer Officer Candidate School

Field Artillery Officer Candidate School (external, non-Foundation site)

Signal OCS (external, non-Foundation site)

Tank Destroyer Officer Candidate School

 



Contact Us | Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer