OCS Foundation
About OCSF  |  Visit the Alumni Community  |  Main Museum Page
                Branch Specific Museums   ::   Army Museum | Navy Museum | Air Force Museum | Marine Corps Museum | Coast Guard Museum
 

Army Museum

OCS Class Rosters
11 JUL 76 - 19 OCT 76

APPLEDORF ROBERT A
ARTHUR RICHARD J
BACHELOR STEPHEN D
BAILEY CARLTON D JR
BAILEY JUNIOR
BAILIE JOHN A
BANCROFT RICHARD S
BARNETT LUKE J III
BAYLOR KENNETH A
BEASLEY RONALD E
BEATY THOMAS K
BEDNAR JOHN C
BELL ALAN W
BENEDICKTUS RAYMOND L JR
BENWARE DAVID T
BERRY LOWELL J
BICKNELL JOHN D
BISSONNETTE PAUL A
BLAKNEY PETER J JR
BOOTLE DOYLE O JR
BOSAK ALAN E
BOSS HOWARD L
BROWN RODNEY W
BROWN TIMOTHY WALL
CAMPBELL DONALD L
CARROLL THOMAS R
CHEADLE BRUCE A
CHRISTIE MICHAEL P
CHRISTY EDWARD S
COLVIN GARY W
CROCKER EDWARD N
CROSS LARRY E
CROSS LON C
DAHLBERG RANDY A
DALY DENNIS M
DAVID TIMOTHY P
DENZEL MICHAEL P
DEWEES ROBERT M JR
DOERR JAYE D
DOUGHTON STEVEN G
DOWNING JAMES W
DUNGAN DAVID P
EDENFIELD FREDDIE M
ELLISON CLYDE WILSON J
EVANS DONALD W
FALTOT DAVID CHARLES
FARRRELL FRANCIS P
FITZKEF DAVID E
FLORES ALEX
FORBES DARINGTON S
FOREMAN CHRIS A
FOSTER THOMAS G IV
FOSTER WILLIAM S
FRAKES MICHAEL J
FRANK GEORGE R JR
FRYAR CHARLES E
GESELL GREGORY L
GONZALEZ RONALD C
GORDON RUSSELL S
GRABARCZYK CHARLES J
GRAHAM JAMES S
GRAY JOHN J
GROOMES WILLI R
GROUT RANDY CARSON
HACKER CRAIG A
HALL PERRY G
HARRY WILLIAM E
HENDERSON ROBERT F
HIGHT MICHAEL A
HOLLOWAY JOE H JR
HOLMES WILLIAM L
HOUSTON JAMES A III
HOVEY JOHN M JR
HUNT JOHN H JR
HUNT MICHAEL S
HUSSEY MICHAEL D
HUST DAVID B
JACKSON LONNIE J SR
JARVIS STEVEN J
JOHNSON CARL E
JOHNSON ROBERT J
JOHNSTON FREDDIE R
JOHNSTON STUART L
JONES THOMAS H
KIMBALL DAVID L
KNECHT ROBERT E JR
KROEGER THOMAS E
KUTCHINSKI DAVID P
LATHAM KENNETH W
LEE WON Y
MASON KENNETH M
MCCULLOUGH HAROLD E
MCELHANEY ROBERT G
MCLOUGHLIN ANTHONY R
MCPHERSON HUGH A III
MEYER JEFFREY A
MILLER CHARLES A
MILLER KLAUDE A
MONTOUTE JON
MORROW MICHAEL R
MOUSER WAYLAND D
MURPHY DONALD J
MUSSACK KEVIN R
NAUTA WILLIAM H
NICHOLSON ROBERT L
NICKS DENNIS W
NOTARFRANCISCO ARTUR
NOVOTNY ALEXANDER M
NYE CHARLES E
OBORNE FREDERICK M
ONEIL JACK W
PARKER RONALD A
PAUL WILLIAM ROGER
PEARSON ROY L
PEDERSON RONNIE L
PETRIF ROBERT M
PHILIPP FRANCIS ALBE
PIERCE ANDY R
POLLETT CARROLL F
POST STEVEN W
PUCHON CHARLES A JR
PURDY PATRICK J JR
RAINES JAMES HAROLD
RAINWATER DALE O
RANDALL BRADFORD M
REAGAN JERRY E
REEVE JOHN H
REYES JESSE R
REYNOLDS JAMES E
RICKERT MICHAEL E
RIES SCOTT W
ROBINSON JAMES G
ROGERS LARRY B
ROLAND RANDY C
ROSE WILLIAM P
ROSEMAN ROGER S
SALT JOHN C
SAULSBERY THOMAS B
SAXTON MAURICE S JR
SCHAAB DAVID L
SCHMIDT GEORGE A
SCHOENEMAN CURT M
SEYFARTH DAVID R JR
SHUMSKTE GARY GLENN
SKEE JOSEPH F II
SLEMBOSKI JAMES E
SMITHIES DAVID A
SPALDING VERSAL III
STAINBROOK DAN R
STANGLF MORGAN G
STARR DAVID WILLIAM
STEFANOVICH JOHN R
STONE STEVEN J
SWANSBURG MICHAEL G
TAYLOR HARRY W III
THOMAS DAVID A
TOBIN WALTER J
WALKER MARK C
WARREN JOHN H
WATFORD JAMES R
WELCH MICHAEL A
WENDT WILLIAM E
WENZEL DENNIS C
WHITE DAVID R
WILES ELLIS W
WILLOUGHBY THOMAS M
WOLTERS MICHAEL C
YOUDE DENNIS A
ZEKIS ARTHUR G JR
MYERS CARLTON M

* Denotes roster was unclear or damaged and full information could not be retrieved.

Back to Top
Army Museum

 



Current Exhibit Directory

An Overview of OCS History

OCS Class Rosters

"Do Not Take Lightly the Perils of War: Class 1-41"

The Patterson Room

OCS Hall of Fame

OCS Medal of Honor Recipients

Antiaircraft Officer Candidate School

Engineer Officer Candidate School

Field Artillery Officer Candidate School (external, non-Foundation site)

Signal OCS (external, non-Foundation site)

Tank Destroyer Officer Candidate School

 



Contact Us | Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer