OCS Foundation
About OCSF  |  Visit the Alumni Community  |  Main Museum Page
                Branch Specific Museums   ::   Army Museum | Navy Museum | Air Force Museum | Marine Corps Museum | Coast Guard Museum
 

Army Museum

OCS Class Rosters
15 JAN 78 - 21 APR 78

ADCOX RICHARD LEROY
ALBRIGHT DOROTHY L
ANDERSON WILLIAM P
ANDERSON DEBORAH ANN
ARICO ANTHONY
ARMBRISTER SCOTT L
ARNOLD ROLAND K III
ASHER DONALD G
BACIGALUPI JUAN A
BAKER RONALD W
BARHAM ARTHUR C
BARRETT CARLTON M
BAUR MARK C
BEAMAN GAIL A
BERNARD SAMUEL R JR
BIEL FREDERICK E
BILLINGS TONY R
BLAKEMORE JAMES BOSW
BLOSJO WARREN D
BOLDT LAWRENCE R
BREWER JAMES D
BRITNELL ORVEL D
BROWN MICHAEL G
BRUMBURGH GREGG P
BURROW BYRON L
BYRD DANA JAY
CANANE EDWARD AARON
CARAWAY GARY LYNN
CARBERRY THOMAS P II
CARBON JOSE M
CASEY GERALD T II
CHAIKIN HAL
CHAZEN MARTIN S
CLARK JOSEPH M
CLEARY GERALD J II
CLINK DAN W
CONOVER BYRON D
DAUENHAUER DAN J
DAVIS ROBERT C JR
DEMPSEY JOHN III
DERENDAL THADDEUS J
DEVITO STEPHEN M
DIAZ FELIX
DORENGJ XAVIER
DOWNING MATTHEW G
DOYLE MICHAEL J
DUNCAN RILEY C
EDQUILANE LEANDRO L
ELLIOTT JAMES A JR
ERICKSON MARVIN E
EVERETT NORRIS R
FANELLI JOSEPH A
FARRELL JOHN M
FISHER JAMES G
FRANK THOMAS J
FREUND JOHN R
GABLE ROBERT N
GAHAN WILLIAM P III
GAMBRELL ALAN D
GEE ROBERT W
GITHENS KELLY D
GOELLER DONALD C
GOODNOW JOHN W
GRAHAM MICHAELA
GRAMS RONALD R
GREENEY HARRY E
GUINN WILLIAM A
GUTIERREZ JULIO ANTO
HAMILTON THOMAS J
HANEY RONNIE J
HANIE SAMUEL M
HARTMANN STEVEN T
HENDRIX JOSEPH G
HENRY DEWITTFIELD A
HILL JAMES D
HILL WILLIAM M
HOUGH GEORGE D
HUDGINS STEVEN R
HYATT DONNA L
JACKSON GEORGE E
JENSE WESLEY E
JONES DENNY T
JONES LAURIS T 3
JONES MICHAEL J
JORGENSON CHARLES H
KELLEY JAMES L
KENT RODERIC A
KHAWAJA SAEED A
KING CHARLES A
KLEPPINGER ROBERT T
KRAJEWSKI STEPHEN W
KROKUS ROBERT K III
KROUT HOWARD A
KYTE ROSEMARY THERES
LANGFORD ALAN V
LAWING LOYD F JR
LEON ELIAS
LEYDEN RICHARD G
LINDSAY JEROME A
LITER LARRY G
LOGAN JARVIS W
LOPEZ JOHN JR
LOZIER GLENDON J
MARASCO JOSEPH A
MASSEY DALE V
MCCARTHY WILLIAM J
MCCARTHY WILLIAM THO
MCKINLEY KENT WO1
MIKKELSEN HOWARD PFC
MILLER JOHN L JR
MOORE BERNARD O
MOORE EDWARD J
MORLEY KENTON L
MYERS JAMES D
NELSON DAVID W
NELSON DARRY J
NORTH PHILIP BOSW
NYUNT THET SHAY
PAGANO BARBARA L
PAGE CHARLES ALBERT
PARCELLS ALFRED W JR
PAUPP DANIEL F JR
PERRYMAN JIMMIE D
PETERSEN ARTHUR E
PFEIFFER HARRY M
PLYLER ROBERT W JR
POLK PETER B
PRATT GINGER T
PRESCOTT DONALD F JR
PRICE ROBERT D
PROPST RODNEY L
RITZEL RHONDA L
ROCKWOOD CHARLES IV
RODOWICK LEONARD J
RODRIGUEZ ERNEST
ROLPH MICHAEL J
ROURKE DENNIS M
RUBALCAVA RAUL G
RUNACRES RANDALL C
RYAN MICHAEL L
SALISBURY ROBERT B
SANDERS JAMES P
SANDERS SANDY M
SAPP ROGER WHITNEY
SCHOLZ PAUL A
SEARS ROCKY L
SEGURA FRANCIS
SHEPPARD DENNIS K III
SIORI JENNY
SLADE CALVIN
SMITH GREGORY H
SMITH JOHN W
SMITH RONALD E II
STAHL BARBARA J
START ANTHONY J
STERENGBERG FREDERICK
SUBLETT MICHAEL F JR
SULLIVAN KEITH P
TERHUNE TERRY C
THOMAS GREGORY D
THYNG ALAN R
TIMPANI MICHAEL E
TURNER CLARENCE E
TYNDALL HUGH H III
WALTERS PHILIP SHAY
WATSON BYRON K III
WEBB JAMES HOYT JR
WEIDENBUSH DENNIS K III
WESTONSHART SUSAN R
WILHELM DANIEL R
WILLIS GEORGE III
WITT FRANCIS M III

* Denotes roster was unclear or damaged and full information could not be retrieved.

Back to Top
Army Museum

 



Current Exhibit Directory

An Overview of OCS History

OCS Class Rosters

"Do Not Take Lightly the Perils of War: Class 1-41"

The Patterson Room

OCS Hall of Fame

OCS Medal of Honor Recipients

Antiaircraft Officer Candidate School

Engineer Officer Candidate School

Field Artillery Officer Candidate School (external, non-Foundation site)

Signal OCS (external, non-Foundation site)

Tank Destroyer Officer Candidate School

 



Contact Us | Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer