OCS Foundation
About OCSF  |  Visit the Alumni Community  |  Main Museum Page
                Branch Specific Museums   ::   Army Museum | Navy Museum | Air Force Museum | Marine Corps Museum | Coast Guard Museum
 

Army Museum

OCS Class Rosters
21 MAR 76 - 29 JUN 76

ADLOPH ROBERT BRUCE
ARD CHESTER JOE
AUGUSTINE DANIEL A
BABITT JAMES F
BACA LAWRENCE V
BAKER THOMAS H
BARNETT ERIC WAYNE
BARUFFI STEPHEN L
BEAN JAMES D
BEGHTOL MICHAEL DAVID
BERG ALAN L
BERGMAN MICHAEL PAUL
BERRY GARY W
BERRY WILLIAM L
BEST LARRY A
BIAS STEVEN E
BLACKMON CHARLES B
BOLAND JAMES A JR
BRENNAN MICHAEL P
BROADNAX ROBERT JR
BROWN EDWIN LARRY
BROWN TERRENCE E
BUCHANAN ROBERT W
BUFFINGTON HENRY C
BULLINGTON CHARLES F
BURKHOLDER VERNON E
BUZZARD JAMES E
CAMPBELL TIMOTHY F
CAMPO THOMAS F
CANNON THOMAS R
CARTER JAMES T
CARTER PHILLIP E
CASEY JAMES M
CASTLE JAMES M
CHENAULT HARRY K JR
CHRISTIANSEN HARRY W
CLARK EUGENE H
CLARK MICHAEL DALE
COBB DONALD L
CONWAY MARK G
COOK TERRY P
CURTIS JOHN E JR
DANIEL CHARLES M
DEATON PAUL A
DEITZ RICHARD V
DEKOVEN STANLEY E
DICKERSON EUGENE P
DOWDY BILLY J
DRINKOVICH RICHARD J
DUKE LOREN T
ELLISON JERRY W
FAIRCHILD BRUCE A
FARACI JAMES A
FELTON HAROLD D II
FERREE RICHARD M
FLESHER KENNETH M
FLORA RAYMOND S
FOUTS MITCHELL G
FUJITA HARRY M
FUNDERBURK JOHN R
GARVIN EDWIN G
GIBLER ROBERT R JR
GOLDSHINE GERALD L
GOODNESS MICHAEL L
GREBINGER CHARLES J
HAGAR MICHAEL T
HAMILTON DOUGLAS W
HAMMOCK JAMES G JR
HAMPTON MICHAEL E
HANDLEY GARY W
HANNUM JAMES B
HARDY ALLAN C
HARKE HERMAN E
HAUSEN JACK P
HAYS GEORGE ROY
HENRY DAVID I
HERMANSON DONALD J
HERNDON PHILLIP M
HOFFMAN LARRY K
HOLM RONALD K
HOWARD HAROLD L
HUGGATT THOMAS D
JAMESON LAWRENCE A
JETER DANNY E
JOHNSTON LARY R
KASZAS THOMAS N
KING DENNIS D
KISSAM PERRY M
KOLASA JOHN A
KOWALYSZYN PETER
KUECHENMEISTER RICHARD W
KUEHNE PAUL B
KUSCHMIDER RONALD C
LAMMERS BRUCE E
LEE MICHAEL DAWAYNE
LEE THOMAS M
LEVERETTE RONALD
LEWIS JAMES C
MAJOR EDWARD B
MARTINEZ TELESFORD S
MCCLURE CHARLES S
MCDANIEL MICHAEL D
MCFARLANE ANDREW L
MCGOWEN JORDAN D
MERSIOVSKY WELDON W
METTLEN TIMOTHY R
MILLER CHARLES L
MILLER DAVID L
MILLER RANDY J
MILLER THOMAS F
MORRIS SYLVESTER
MURRAY MATTHEW E JR
NAYLOR JOSEPH M
NEWELL JOSIAH G
NIPPS KENNETH W
NORMILE BRIAN P
NOSEFF GEORGE L
OLIVER MILTON D
OSWEILER JOHN R
OVERTON WILLIAM W
PEELE GLADUES W JR
PETERSON DAVID G
PEWITT HARRY N
PHILLIPS RONALD G
PINGER JAMES E
PLAIN GREGORY W
POSEY ANDREW J III
POWERS RONALD K
PRILLIMAN ROLAND W
PROCTOR CECIL S JR
PROCTOR DONALD E
RAHUBA EUGENE A JR
RANGEL GREGORY V
REDFERN STEPHEN A
RICHARDSON DANIEL A
ROBENALT JEFFERY LYN
ROBINSON MICHAEL K
RODGERS DONALD E
ROGERS TIMOTHY J
RUGLOVSKY FRANCIS E
SANDOVAL RICHARD M
SAUNDERS JAMES R
SKEDD JAMES L
SOEBBING JOSEPH A
SOPER JAMES T
SPINDLER DAVID
STONE MICHAEL LEE
STRENGTH JAMES R
STUDDARD CHARLES F
STUMP RIVERT C
SWALLING RONALD W
SWARTS HERBERT L
THOMPSON JOHN M
THOMPSON ROBERT L JR
TOMLINSON IAN R
VANCE JOHN E
VAVRINA JOSEPH E
VONDERLINDEN KURT
WARD MANUS
WILEY DANIEL M
WILLIAMS GLEN A
WILLIAMS RONALD D
ZEISZLER EUGENE J


* Denotes roster was unclear or damaged and full information could not be retrieved.

Back to Top
Army Museum

 



Current Exhibit Directory

An Overview of OCS History

OCS Class Rosters

"Do Not Take Lightly the Perils of War: Class 1-41"

The Patterson Room

OCS Hall of Fame

OCS Medal of Honor Recipients

Antiaircraft Officer Candidate School

Engineer Officer Candidate School

Field Artillery Officer Candidate School (external, non-Foundation site)

Signal OCS (external, non-Foundation site)

Tank Destroyer Officer Candidate School

 



Contact Us | Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer