OCS Foundation
About OCSF  |  Visit the Alumni Community  |  Main Museum Page
                Branch Specific Museums   ::   Army Museum | Navy Museum | Air Force Museum | Marine Corps Museum | Coast Guard Museum
 

Army Museum

OCS Class Rosters
22 MAY 77 - 26 AUG 77

ACHESON JERRY L
AINSLIE JAMES G
ALESHUNAS JOHN J
AMEIGH REX A
AMMON GARY L
APEL LAURENCE W
ARN PAUL R
BABB CHARLES S JR
BAILEY GILBERT L
BALARAM PANDURANG
BAMBRICK WILLIAM
BARILA THEODORE B
BATCHELOR FREDERIC M
BECK KENNETH W
BETTERSON CHARLES A
BETTERSON SAMUEL J
BLAYLOCK ERNEST JR
BRADLEY ROBERT E. JR
BROWN CAREY W
BROWN JOHNIE K
BROWN ROBERT M
BUCHANAN ERNEST JR D
BUSSELL ROGER D
CAMPBELL LANCE K
CAREL MICHAEL W
CARVER NORMAN B
CECIL HAROLD B JR
CLARK DAVID L
CLARK THOMAS M
COATS WILSON C
COFFRON WAYNE R
COMPTON RICHARD D
COUGHLIN WILLIAM J
DAVIS ELBERT B
DEVRIES CHARLES J
DOWNEY DAVID A
EWING DONALD V
FARISS EDWARD C
FAUST JAMES P
FERRELL MARSHALL R
FLORES RUEBEN N
FRANKS JEFFREY D
FRELINGER ROBERT F
FRENZEL ALLEN
FULIMAN CHRISTOPHER
FUSSELL RONALD L
GAINES JOAN R
GAINOK ALLAN J
GARRISON ROBERT K JR
GENTILE MARKHAM J
GILBERT ROBERT T
GIRKINS RONALD E JR
GORA RICHARD M
GREENLEE STEPHEN E
GREGOR LAWRENCE J
GREGORY RONALD D
GRIFFIN GREG A
GRIMES WILLARD W
GUILBESANTIAGO CARMEN
HAGGERY THOMAS J
HARDIN BILLY G
HARRICKS ROBERT R
HARVILLE JAMES B
HAUSSER LARRY J
HIRSCH JOSEPH J
HON FRANKLIN J
HOSFORD RICHARD G JR
HURLEY DENNIS A
HUTTON LEON W III
JOHNSON LAURENCE A
JORDAN HERBERT E
JOSHUA ROBELTO A
JUSTICE NICKOLAS G
KEEN ALTON D
KOLAR DAVID L
KUHN TIMOTHY L
LAMARCA GREGORY R
LAUGHTER JOHN C JR
LEFFLER LANE M
LUNDEEN JON G
MAMONT BRUCE P
MANK STEVEN D
MARRERO ABNER F
McCLAIRE JOHN J JR
McCLINTON O G JR
McCOY MILTON E
McCRACKIN DANNY L
McDONALD JAMES R
McGINTY RICHARD F
McINTIRE HARLEY J
McLEAN WILLIAM E
McLIVERTY DOUGLAS A
McMAUGHAN JAMES K
MENTI RONALD S JR
MILLER SCOTT A
MISLAK WILLIAM W
MORALES GEORGE M
MORIN MICHAEL G
NICHOLSON DAVID J
NIELEN RICHARD H
ORCUTT STEVEN K
ORDONA ROMEO R
PALMER CHRISTOPHER S JR
PARRISH DONALD L
PASSALACQUA ROBERT A
PAVAY PHILLIP A
PETERMAN RANDAL S JR
POSEY DEBRA L
PUTNAM ARLYNE F
RAMTREZ ROLAND J
RAND KENNETH S JR
REED CHRISTOPHER H
REITER BRUCE N
REYNOLDS LARRY C
RICE WILLIAM E JR
RILEY JOYCE A
ROBARDEY ROBERT M
ROHR WALTER A
SAMPSON KENNETH F
SANBORN GEORGE M
SCHMELLING DEAN C
SECKEL RONALD E
SHAW NICHOLAS J
SHELTON STEVEN W
SHELTON VICKI J
SHIRK JOHN W JR
SLAVINSKI ARTHUR J
SMITH CLARENCE R JR
SMITH GEORGE A
SMITH GEORGE G
SMITH GERALD W
SUTTON EARL II
TARVER JOHN W JR
THORNTON TOMMY M
TITUS THOMAS L JR
VONBRAUN MICHAEL A
WALKER CHARLES D
WALKER HAROLD G
WILKINSON WENDELL I
WILLIAMS LARRY
WOZNICK JOHN C
YORK DALE B
YOUNG HORACE J
YUSCKAT GARRY M
ZAPPONE ANTHONY JR

* Denotes roster was unclear or damaged and full information could not be retrieved.

Back to Top
Army Museum

 



Current Exhibit Directory

An Overview of OCS History

OCS Class Rosters

"Do Not Take Lightly the Perils of War: Class 1-41"

The Patterson Room

OCS Hall of Fame

OCS Medal of Honor Recipients

Antiaircraft Officer Candidate School

Engineer Officer Candidate School

Field Artillery Officer Candidate School (external, non-Foundation site)

Signal OCS (external, non-Foundation site)

Tank Destroyer Officer Candidate School

 



Contact Us | Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer