OCS Foundation
About OCSF  |  Visit the Alumni Community  |  Main Museum Page
                Branch Specific Museums   ::   Army Museum | Navy Museum | Air Force Museum | Marine Corps Museum | Coast Guard Museum
 

Army Museum

OCS Class Rosters
27 FEB 72 - 28 APR 72

ABSHER RICHARD A JR
ADDLEMAN BRUCE J
ALIFF REID C
ARCHER STEPHEN T
ARNESON RUSSELL D
ARNOLD NEIL C
BAKER ROLAND M JR
BARTH DAVID J
BARTNA ROBERT D
BARTOLETT FRANK A JR
BILLINGS CLARK P
BLACKBURN HENRY N
BOYES ROBERT G
BRENNAN JOHN J
BRENNAN ROBERT J
BRESSER CORNELIS N
BROGDON LESLIE R
BUCKALLEW LARRY E
BURCH WILLIAM E
CARLSON JEFFERY L
CHERRY QUINN A
CLARK GEORGE R
CORNWELL ROBERT A
CORWIN JOHN A
CROWLEY DAVID E
CUMMINS MICHAEL E
CUNNINGHAM ROBERT E
DAVIS BRUCE T
DEANGELIS IVO
DENTON GARY D
DICKERSON BILLY W
DIXON THOMAS W
DOLEZAL ROSS G
DOUGHERTY LARRY D
DUGAS ALLEN T
ERIDLEY HARRY
FLAMMIA HAROLD W JR
FUNDERBURK ERNEST T
GARRARD BENNY H JR
GLENN STEVEN C
GOAD GARY R
GOLDSMITH JOSEPH V
GUSTAFSON PHILLIP T
HARPER WILLIAM L JR
HARRIS JOHN R
HEALY THOMAS R
HEATHCOCK HENRY S JR
HIPP DAVID A
HLI MICHAEL G
HOBBS EDGAR A JR
HOFFMAN ROBERT J
HOGSETH ROBERT J
HOLDER PHILIP G
HOPSTAD JACK L
HOVDE DAVID E
HYSELL LEONARD C
JACKSON JOHN D
JAKUBOWSKI FRANK S
JENNINGS VERNON M
JENSEN ANDREW
JOHNSON GERALD P
JUSTICE CHARLES E
KALLENBACH STEVEN A SR
KASAYULI SEBASTIAN R
KEELSS ROGER T
KRAEMER DARYL A
LAMBERT JOE E
LARGENT JAMES E
LENDAVIC JAMES M
LUXEM HENRY A
MACKEY JOHN T
MARCUM RUSSELL L
MARKOFF PAUL H
MARSHALL WILLIAM J III
MAUCK BILLY G
MAXWELL ROBERT K
MC FARLAND ROBERT S
MCBRATNEY LEWIS K
MCBRIDE WILLIAM J
MCCLINCY CHARLES W JR
MCCOY WILLIAM L
MCGOWAN KENNETH W
MCGUIRE RANDALL J
MCINTIRE WILLIAM A
MEADOR RICHARD H
MEYERS RONALD J
MILLER JOHN A
MILLER WILLIAM F III
MILLMAN JEFFREY A
MINERT ROBERT D
MOORS JOHN D JR
MORTON WILLARD D JR
MOXLEY ROY E JR
MUNS MICHAEL M
NELSON MICHAEL E
OCONNELL PAUL F III
ODERMANN DONALD J
OLSON DONALD K
ORTIZ THOMAS
PARKER WILLIAM R JR
PAYNE SAMUEL R JR
PEASE MICHAEL L
PHELPS JOHN G
PLAIA BERNARD M JR
POLLARD CHRISTOPHER R
POMPEY DAVID L
POPEK HENRY P
RACE JAMES L
ROSE ARVIS D
ROWLAND KIMBOL R
RUTLEDGE ALAN C
SCANLON STEPHEN C
SCHNEPP CHARLES H
SCROGGS HARVEY E JR
SEIFERT WILLIAM M
SHIMEK STEVEN J
SHOAP KENNETH E
SKAGGS DOUGLAS F III
SMITHIES LARRY G
SNOWDEN JAMES M
SORENSON KEVIN G
STOCKEL CRAIG S
STOIBER MICHAEL R
STURGIS EWELL G JR
SULT DAVID C
SUTTON JOHN D
SYRING CHARLES S
TAYLOR RONALD D
THOMAS BILLY WR
TROTTIER ANDRE J
VASSILAKOS LOUIS G
WALSH CHARLES A III
WEIHE DOUGLAS L
WEISS JAMES D
WHITE HENRY L
WILLAHAN CARROLL M
WILLIAMS ROBERT K III
WILSON WILLIAM R JR

Back to Top
Army Museum

 



Current Exhibit Directory

An Overview of OCS History

OCS Class Rosters

"Do Not Take Lightly the Perils of War: Class 1-41"

The Patterson Room

OCS Hall of Fame

OCS Medal of Honor Recipients

Antiaircraft Officer Candidate School

Engineer Officer Candidate School

Field Artillery Officer Candidate School (external, non-Foundation site)

Signal OCS (external, non-Foundation site)

Tank Destroyer Officer Candidate School

 



Contact Us | Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer