OCS Foundation
About OCSF  |  Visit the Alumni Community  |  Main Museum Page
                Branch Specific Museums   ::   Army Museum | Navy Museum | Air Force Museum | Marine Corps Museum | Coast Guard Museum
 

Army Museum

OCS Class Rosters
30 APR 78 - 08 AUG 78

ABRAMS MITCHELL
ALLEN ROBERT E L
ANDERSON LOREN E
ARAMBULA PAUL A
ARTZ KONSTANT J
BECKER JOHN D
BETHEL WILLIAM J
BILSY ORVAL L
BLAIR KYM D
BLAIR MARCUS D
BOLLERS ALAN S
BOOTHE RALPH E
BOWERMAN CRAIG W
BOYD JOSEPH P
BRAY JAMES DOUGLAS
BRENNER JAMES T
BUONO CLEMENT M
BYRD SARAH B
CALI JOHN R
CALIFF FRANK A
CALKINS KENNETH R
CALL JOSEPH E
CALL SPENCER D
CANTU RICARDO M
CARBERRY PATRICK X
CARPENTER CHARLES E
CHERRY JAMES D
CHIRDON DWIGHT E
COHEN RICHARD
COLLINS JOHN W JR
COOPER GARY D
CRAVENS ROBERT V
CREAMER BRUCE M
DANGELO JAMES A
DAWKINS MICHAEL L
DERR WILLIAM R
DESMOND PATRICK C
DIXON GEORGE H
DORMAN WILLIAM C
DUNHAM WILLIAM J
EDMOND CHARLES V
ELSTONHURDLE KEVIN F
FIGUEROATORRES ELVIN
FORD DANIEL P
FREDIEU RICKY L
FRICKER PETER J
FRIES GEORGE M III
GARRISON JERRY D
GLASS CHARLES D
GLENN WILLIAM B
GOATLEY TERRY D
GOODMAN DOUGLAS E
HALVERSON DAVID R
HAMILTON DAVID B
HAMM GREGORY M
HANNON PATRICK H
HARBOUR CRAIG R
HARROD JOHN P III
HIGGINS SAMUEL J
HILL NITA M
HNAT ROBERT M
HOLLIDAY CYRUS ERNES
HOLMES POLLY A
HORNE COSME J
HORNE DAMIAN T
HUMES SAM B
JENNINGS THOMAS E
JOHNS ROY E
JOHNSON ANTHONY N
JOHNSON MARYLOU C
JOHNSTON THOMAS L E
JONES JESSE G
KASELONIS RAYMOND W
KETTLEWELL REBECCA M
KINTNER DAVID A
KIOUS DEBORAH L
KISBY MARK A
KITTS DRAKE A
KNOCH ROBERT
KOSAKOWSKI LEONARD SHAY
LAVENDER PAMELA A
LEMON THOMAS C
LEMONNIER BLANCHE M
LEWIS JEFFREY M
LIAKOS MITCHELL J
LONG ARTHUR JAMES
LUZE GREGORY MARTIN
MANNING GARY L
MANSER HOWARD R
MANSIR MARK A
MCCORD MARSHA J
MCKENZIE DANA C
MCKINNEY STEPHANIE M
MCLEISH JOHN L
MCNAMARA PATRICK E
MCWHERTER STEPHEN E
MERZA WILLIAM S
MESSIER PAUL R
MITCHELL WILLIAM R
MOBLEY MICHAEL K
MONROE GLENN LOUIS
MOORE MICHAEL BARRY
MOUNTJOY MICHAEL T
MULLEN JOHNNY L
MURPHY MICHAEL F
MYERS SUSAN L
NELSON HAROLD L
NEWMAN JAMES E
NICHOLAS FREDDIE W
NICHOLS RALPH D
NICOL RICARDO A
NOMIYAMA CALVIN H
OGDEN LLOYD R
OVERTON GARY G
OWNBEY PHILLIP M
POPP JOHN L
POWERS WILLIAM D
PULLINGS JAKE ROY
PUTNAM ROBERT C
RAWLS WARREN L
ROSE HAMPTON STEPHEN
RUFFIN JOHN A JR
RUSSELL MICHAEL D
SAUL LAWRENCE H
SCARPELLI ANTHONY J
SCHAEDER JOANNE T
SCHNEIDER RICHARD L
SCHRDEDER JOHN D
SCHULTE DENIS R
SCOTT CLARENCE A
SHILLINGBURG CHRISTOPHER A
SHRYOCK LEWIS E
SILVER MARK J
SMITH DUKE C
SMITH DURWOOD S
SMITH JIM S
SMITH LARRY
SMITH KEVIN M
SPRUILL ERNEST S
SPRY MICHAEL A
SQUIER ROLAND V
STEPHENS IVAN J II
STOKES MICHAEL J
STRICKLIN THOMAS D
SULLIVAN GERALD
SULLIVAN LINDA M
SWINSON HENRY H
TAKACS FRANK JR
TERHUNE MICHAEL N
TERRY ROBERT F
THRAILKILL FRANR S
TOLEDO ELSA M
TORNAMBE LYNDA S
TUCK JOEL DAVID
UHLHORN NEIL E
VAUGHT THOMAS B JR
WAGNER MATTHEW H
WALKER GRANT L
WALKER JOYCE M
WALKER ROSE ANITA
WALTERS CHARLES V
WAMPLER DOUGLAS L
WANDS WILLIAM J JR
WARD RODNEY G
WEEKS EDWIN M
WELSH JOHN M
WERNICKI CHESTER J
WHETZEL HOWARD C
WHITLOCK AARON BURR
WILCOX PAUL A
WILKESON ROBERT W
WILLIAMS WILLIAM W
WILLIS STEVEN C
WINTER RANDALL W
WOLF ELMER W
YATES JAMES E

* Denotes roster was unclear or damaged and full information could not be retrieved.

Back to Top
Army Museum

 



Current Exhibit Directory

An Overview of OCS History

OCS Class Rosters

"Do Not Take Lightly the Perils of War: Class 1-41"

The Patterson Room

OCS Hall of Fame

OCS Medal of Honor Recipients

Antiaircraft Officer Candidate School

Engineer Officer Candidate School

Field Artillery Officer Candidate School (external, non-Foundation site)

Signal OCS (external, non-Foundation site)

Tank Destroyer Officer Candidate School

 



Contact Us | Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer