OCS Foundation
About OCSF  |  Visit the Alumni Community  |  Main Museum Page
                Branch Specific Museums   ::   Army Museum | Navy Museum | Air Force Museum | Marine Corps Museum | Coast Guard Museum
 

Army Museum

OCS Class Rosters
23 MAY 76 - 27 JUL 76

ABNEY JOHN W
AINENS FREDERICK
BAZEZINSKI LAWRENCE
BELMONT RICHARD C
BERARD MICHAEL A
BISSETT JOHN E
BROUSSARD JIMMY J
BUETHE GEORGE E
BURNS JOHN C
CABASUG ROBERT A
CANOY CLIFTON W
CARSTARPHEN JERRY V
CARTER RANDALL L
CLACKLER JOHN D
COOK MICHAEL LOUIS
COOK ROBERT E
COX RONNIE R
CROOKS JACKY E
CROWELL ROBERT B JR
CUTTS DONALD A
CZARNECKI MICHAEL J
DANIELS DANNY L
DIEDE TIMOTHY J
DUBINA VICTOR
DUGAN JOHN B
DUGGINS LOWELL W
ELLIOT JAMES B
FLEMING STEPHEN M
FRANK WILLIAM B
GILCHRIST GLADE H
GILLENWATER ALFRED R
GOPPERT FREDERICK C
HAITHCOCK HOWARD II
HALLY RUSSELL H JR
HARPER JONNIE W
HARRIS MARTIN J
HENNINGS RICHARD M
HERNSEN ROBERT W
HIGHAM HENRY J
HOWE JOSEPH COLIN JR
HUDNALL ROBERT D
HYLTON RODNEY T
IBEA JESSE P
IRWING JAMES R
ISAACS DANNY D
JONES GARY L
JONES RICHARD D
KANINSKI GARY D
KANULIE JAMES P
LEACH RICHARD L
LEDFORD TIMMY W
LEWIS PATRICK LYNN
LINZY SHELDON O
LOWE JEFFRERY ALAN
LYONS NORMAN H
MARSDEN JAMES S
MCCAEL JOHN D
MCLENDON LARRY G
MCNEELY JOHN L
MINER BERNARD W
MOMMER CRAIG A
MONTANG RODNEY D
MOORE BILLY F
MOTOWYLAK DENNIS J
MOULTER FRANCIS V
MUSE JOHN D
OSWALD MICHAEL J
OTTEN FREDERICK R
OUDING PETER H
PACE GUY L
PAGRYZINSKI ALAN J
PARKER WILLIE J
PATON DAVID L
PAYNE GEORGE W III
PEACOCK BRIAN T
PELTIER ROY J JR
PETRONI ALBERTO P III
PIEPSZOWSKI WILLIAM
PIWOWARSKI ANTHONY J
PRATER JAMES N
RADZIEWICZ ROBERT J
RIMMER HENRY K
ROBERTS CHARLES D
ROLLINS MAX ALLEN
ROTHROCK KENNETH L
ROTHSTEIN MICHAEL
RUSHING R L JR
RYAN MICHAEL P
SANTINI JORGE L
SATHER BARRY W
SEIFRIT DANIEL H IV
SENA PATRICIO E
SHANKS WILLIAM L
SHAWVER DANIEL F
SIEMONS GERALD W
SIMMONS RONALD N
SKIRVIN JAMES B
SMIT FREDERICK A
SMITH TERRENCE C
STINGLEY JAMES L III
STRAWSER DENNIS G
SWITZER JOHN L
TAYLOR THOMAS E
TEMPFER TIM N
THERRELL GERALD G
TOMPKINS WILLIAM JR
TORRETTI GARY F
TWEED WOODROW M
VINCENT EDWIN A JR
WAGNER ALLAN M
WASTI TERRANCE L
WILDE ALTON G
WILK FRANK T
WILLALOBOS PEDRO
WISE PAUL E
YOUNG FRANCIS K
YUHASZ JOSEPH A
* MARK O
* JOSEPH J JR
* STEVEN C
* WALTER S
* GLYNN N
* GEORGE P
* BERNARD J
* ROGER RENE
* GEORGE R
* TODD A
* STEPHEN J
* ROBERT M
* GERALD J
* WILLIAM E
* FLOYD S
* DARYL J
* RICHARD S
* GARY L
* RAMON
* JAMES A
* MICHAEL F

* Denotes roster was unclear or damaged and full information could not be retrieved.

Back to Top
Army Museum

 



Current Exhibit Directory

An Overview of OCS History

OCS Class Rosters

"Do Not Take Lightly the Perils of War: Class 1-41"

The Patterson Room

OCS Hall of Fame

OCS Medal of Honor Recipients

Antiaircraft Officer Candidate School

Engineer Officer Candidate School

Field Artillery Officer Candidate School (external, non-Foundation site)

Signal OCS (external, non-Foundation site)

Tank Destroyer Officer Candidate School

 



Contact Us | Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer