OCS Foundation
About OCSF  |  Visit the Alumni Community  |  Main Museum Page
                Branch Specific Museums   ::   Army Museum | Navy Museum | Air Force Museum | Marine Corps Museum | Coast Guard Museum
 

Army Museum

OCS Class Rosters
30 OCT 77 - 22 FEB 78

ACCETTA DAVID J
ADAMS DARRELL L
ADAMS ROBERT W JR
ALLEN THOMAS GLENDON
ALOISIO JOHN P
AMILL REINALDO
APPLEGATE WILLIAM R
BARFUSS REX N
BARRENTINE PAUL W
BARTHOLOMEW CURTIS R
BARTON BRENDA J
BERTRAM ALBERT E
BOLDSAN PEDRING KELLY
BOUTWELL DAVID M
BRADLEY LESLIE C
BRAND SCOTT C
BRIDWELL MANSELL R
BROSNAN WILLIAM D
BROTHERS DAVID C
BROWN JEFFERY S
BUCHANAN WILLIAM B
BUDDEN CHRISTOPHER W
BURBAND FLORENCIO M
BURDETTE KENNETH L
BURGESS WILLIAM H
CAMILLETTI MICHAEL H
CANCILLA RUSSELL J
CASTRO FELIX D JR
CAVE BARRY A
CAVENDER GARY H
CELESKI JOSEPH D
CLARK STEVEN L
COOLEY RAND J
CRANE WILLIAM S
CULPEPPER BRYANT KELLY
CURRY MARK L
CUSTER JOHN M III
DANIELS BRIAN D
DAQUILA ANTHONY J
DAROCHA JOHN A
DAVIS WILLIAM S
DECKER EDWARD A
DECKER JAMES D
DODLAN MELVIN R
DODSON STEPHEN A
DONAHUE JOHN C
DONATHAN DAVID A
DOROUGH WILLIAM T
DUCKWORTH NATHAN B F
DUNCAN RAYMOND JAMES
EGLY LARRY C
EISEN PETER C
ETTINGER TERRY P
FARRUGGIA DAVID J
FECHTER KIRK M
FELTNER BILLY W
FINTON DAVID A
FITZGERALD DENNIS A
FLORKIEWICZ TOMMIE H
FONCANNON MICHAEL J
FOX BRUCE W
FREDERICK WILLIAM J
FROYSLAND JEFFREY L
GADDINI KATHLEEN C
GERHARTZ SARA C
GILBERT GEORGE N
GILLELAND TROY E JR
GRASS PAMELA MARIE
GREENEY JAMES J
GROVE JAMES F
HAMILTON RUSSELL L
HANSEN DAVID L
HANSEN JONATHAN W C
HEEREN MARY S
HENDERSON VERLICIA
HICKS JACK D
HIGGINS DAVID W
HIGHTOWER ROY A
HOLLAND BRUCE K
HOLMES RICHARD L
HOXIE MICHAEL J
ILLI JR. ORLANDO J
INGRAM LAURITZ R
JACKSON DORSEY
JAMES NORMAN EDWARD
JEFFREY MICHAEL S
JOLLY JOHN J
JORDAN KEITH F
KANE RICHARD J
KEEN CHESTER WAYNE
KENNON JAMES L
KNAPP GEORGE E
KNIGHT ANTHONY
KOCH KENNETH D
LANCASTER LINDER JJ
LARGENT GARRY J
LARGO CARMINE
LAWSON HAROLD F JR
LEAHY JAMES B JR
LEHNHERR ROBERT M
LOFGREN JOSEPH D
LONG MICHAEL E
MANCILLAS JOA QUIN
MARINO LEONARD N
MARR DANNY J
MCGOOKEY SCOTT DAVID
MCLEDO STEPHEN G
MCTYEIRE REX H
MILLER THOMAS E
MITCHELL DELMER R
MONAHAN MICHAEL JAME
MOONEY BERNARD F
MOORE JAMES P
MORTENSEN RICHARD C
NEUSCHAFER JOSEPH C
NOVAK NANCY A
OBRIEN MICHAEL R
OWENBY MARY A
OYOLA ALBERTO
PACE JOHN D
PARKER CHRISTOPHER J
PEPIN EDWARD H
PFEIL GEORGE A
PHILLIPS PETER J
PINCKNEY RONALD J
PITTA JOHN A
PORTER TIMOTHY M
PRESTON JACK M
PRICE DANNY P
QUINZIO RICHARD J
RATCLIFF HOWARD L JR
REID ELADIO DELAND
RETHERFORD KEVIN D
REUTTER TIM O
REYES MARTIN I
RICHMOND ARCHIE B
RODEN TERRY L
ROGERS JACK M JR
ROSE WILLIE E
ROSSNAGEL LAURIE B
SALADINO ROBERT B
SCHOLZ RUTH
SCHUSTER JAMES A
SCHWARZ JEFFREY D
SEVERSON RICHARD L
SHARPE CLAUDE WILLIE
SHOOK MALCOLM M
SHUFFSTALL DONNA C
SIMS KING JR
SIVAS MITCHELL C
SLADEK LOIS E
SMAUGH JAMES O JR
SMITH ANDREW F
SMITH DAVID S
SMITH WYLIE A
SNYDER PATRICK D
STEARNS DAVID M
STEPP JOE E
STIDMAN DEAN W
SUHR JOEL T
SUTHERLAND STEVEN A
TAYLOR STUART S
THOMPSON CHARLES E I
THOMPSON FRANCES
TILTON THOMAS L
TORRES ALBERT G
TRENT HUGH M
UPTON RICKY D
VARNDO SOLOMON G
VERSAGE DAVID J
VINES WENDELL A
VISHIO ROBERT N
WAGNER STEVEN A
WALP MICHAEL D
WALTERS CYNTHIA L
WARD DOUGLAS A
WARREN GEORGE M
WASHINGTON GEORGE A
WASHINGTON MILDRED
WAYNE DAVID A
WESTONSHART ANTHONY
WILLIAMS BENNIE E
WILLIAMS TIMOTHY D
WILSON LACLEDE F
WINFREY DAVID L
YAROSS DANIEL B
ZANDIOTIS GEORGE A

* Denotes roster was unclear or damaged and full information could not be retrieved.

Back to Top
Army Museum

 



Current Exhibit Directory

An Overview of OCS History

OCS Class Rosters

"Do Not Take Lightly the Perils of War: Class 1-41"

The Patterson Room

OCS Hall of Fame

OCS Medal of Honor Recipients

Antiaircraft Officer Candidate School

Engineer Officer Candidate School

Field Artillery Officer Candidate School (external, non-Foundation site)

Signal OCS (external, non-Foundation site)

Tank Destroyer Officer Candidate School

 



Contact Us | Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer